Add to Calendar
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Sat. 15 Simmons College Final W, 9-0
Fri. 21 at Tennis Hall of Fame Tournament 1:00 PM
  Newport, R.I.
Fri. 28 at ITA Northeast Regional Tournament TBA
  Williamstown, Mass.
Sat. 29 at ITA Northeast Regional Tournament TBA
  Williamstown, Mass.
 
October
Thu. 4 Holy Cross Final W, 5-4
Fri. 12 NEWITT Tournament TBA
Sat. 13 NEWITT Tournament 9:00 AM
Sun. 14 NEWITT Tournament 9:00 AM
 
February
Sat. 23 vs. Wellesley College @ Vassar College - Poughkeepsie, N.Y. TBA
  Seven Sisters Championship
  at Vassar College TBA
  Seven Sisters Championship
Sun. 24 vs. Bryn Mawr College @ Vassar College - Poughkeepsie, N.Y. TBA
  Seven Sisters Championship
  vs. Smith College @ Vassar College - Poughkeepsie, N.Y. TBA
  Seven Sisters Championship
 
March
Sat. 2 at Bates College 1:00 PM
Fri. 22 at MIT * 3:30 PM
Sat. 30 Emerson College * 11:00 AM
 
April
Tue. 2 at Wheaton College * 4:30 PM
Sat. 6 Babson College * TBA
Tue. 9 at Springfield College * 4:30 PM
Tue. 16 at Clark University * 4:00 PM
Sat. 20 at Wellesley College * 12:00 PM
Tue. 23 Smith College * 4:30 PM
 
September
Sun. 17 at Simmons College Final W, 9-0
Fri. 29 vs. ITA New England Regionals @ Williamstown, Mass. 9:00 AM
  vs. Tennis Hall of Fame Tournament @ Newport, R.I. 1:00 PM
 
October
Thu. 5 Holy Cross Final L, 5-4
Fri. 13 NEWITT Tournament 12:00 PM
Sat. 14 NEWITT Tournament 9:00 AM
Sun. 15 NEWITT Tournament 9:00 AM
 
February
Sat. 24 vs. Wellesley College @ Smith Final L, 4-1
  vs. Vassar College @ Northampton, Mass. Final L, 5-0
  Seven Sisters Championship
Sun. 25 vs. Bryn Mawr College @ Northampton, Mass. Final W, 4-1
  Seven Sisters Championship
  at Smith College Final W, 4-1
  Seven Sisters Championship
 
March
Sat. 3 Bates College Final L, 6-3
  South Hadley, Mass.
Tue. 13 vs. Colby-Sawyer College @ Fort Gatlin, Orlando FL Final L, 6-3
Wed. 14 vs. Texas-Tyler @ USTA National Campus, Orlando FL Final L, 6-3
Thu. 15 vs. Haverford College @ Orlando, Fla. Final L, 8-1
  Spring Break Trip
Sat. 31 at Emerson College * Final W, 8-1
  Boston, Mass.
 
April
Tue. 3 Wheaton College * Final W, 6-3
  South Hadley, Mass.
Sat. 7 at Babson College * Final L, 9-0
  Babson Park, Mass.
Tue. 10 at Springfield College * Final W, 5-4
  Springfield, Mass.
Sun. 15 MIT * Final L, 9-0
  South Hadley, Mass.
Tue. 17 Clark University * Final W, 8-1
  South Hadley, Mass.
Sat. 21 Wellesley College * Final L, 6-3
  South Hadley, Mass.
Tue. 24 at Smith College * Final W, 9-0
  Northampton, Mass.
Sat. 28 Wheaton College % Final L, 5-4
  Match 1 - NEWMAC Quarterfinals
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event