Swimming & Diving Program Records

Team Records (Yards) | Team Records (Meters) | Pool Records (Yards) | Pool Records (Meters)

Team Records (Yards)
Event Record Holder
Time/Score
Year
50 Freestyle
Grace Bauer '08
:24.75 2008
100 Freestyle
Grace Bauer '08
:54.26 2008
200 Freestyle
Cathleen Pruden '16
1:53.48 2016
500 Freestyle
Cathleen Pruden '16
5:04.29 2014
1000 Freestyle
Cathleen Pruden '16
10:22.02 2015
1650 Freestyle
Cathleen Pruden '16
17:07.26 2015
50 Backstroke
Anne Kuenning '17
:27.77 2015
100 Backstroke
Anne Kuenning '17
:59.02 2015
200 Backstroke
Anne Kuenning '17
2:09.25
2014
50 Breaststroke
Maya Lazarovich '15
:31.67 2013
100 Breaststroke
Maya Lazarovich '15
1:08.05 2014
200 Breaststroke
Cathleen Pruden '16
2:23.77 2016
50 Butterfly
Bethany Aban '16
:26.48 2013
100 Butterfly
Bethany Aban '16
:58.26 2013
200 Butterfly
Cathleen Pruden '16
2:11.47 2014
100 Individual Medley
Cathleeen Pruden '16
1:01.56 2014
200 Individual Medley
Cathleen Pruden '16
2:04.40 2016
400 Individual Medley
Cathleen Pruden '16
4:21.77 2016
200 Medley Relay
Anne Kuenning '17, Maya Lazarovich '15,
Katie Tyler '17, Emily Craig '17
1:50.25
2015
400 Medley Relay
Anne Kuenning '17, Cathleen Pruden '16, Bri Groves '19, Katie Tyler '17
4:00.59 2016
200 Freestyle Relay
Katie Tyler '17, Emily Craig '17,
Anne Kuenning '17, Cathleen Pruden '16
1:38.77 2015
400 Freestyle Relay
Lindsey Kanno '13, Bethany Aban '16, Maya Lazarovich '15, Cathleen Pruden '16
3:38.41 2013
800 Freestyle Relay
Cathleen Pruden '16, Bri Groves '19, Erica Carvell '16, Emily Craig '17
7:55.52 2016
1-Meter Diving (6)
Elena Giordano '03
281.60 2003
1-Meter Diving (10)
Elena Giordano '03
390.55 2003
1-Meter Diving (11)
Lauren Griffin '09
436.25 2006
3-Meter Diving (6)
Elena Giordano '03
299.70 2003
3-Meter Diving (11)
Samantha Nemivant '20
452.85 2017

 

Team Records (Meters)
Event Record Holder
Time/Score
Year
50 Freestyle
Grace Bauer '08
:28.43 2005
100 Freestyle
Elizabeth Youngblood '05
1:02.55 2002
200 Freestyle
Katie Herrold '00
2:13.57 1996
400 Freestyle
Katie Herrold '00
4:39.56 1997
800 Freestyle
Katie Herrold '00
9:45.71 1997
1500 Freestyle
Katie Herrold '00
18:21.46 1999
50 Backstroke
Sarah Pillard '04
:31.48 2004
100 Backstroke
Sarah Pillard '04
1:08.51 2003
200 Backstroke
Sarah Pillard '04
2:31.59 2004
50 Breaststroke
Cynthia Nagle '00
:36.98 2000
100 Breaststroke
Cynthia Nagle '00
1:19.52 1999
200 Breaststroke
Cynthia Nagle '00
2:50.52 1999
50 Butterfly
Grace Bauer '08
:30.39 2007
100 Butterfly
Heather Superson '06
1:09.53 2004
200 Butterfly
Heather Superson '06
2:32.26 2004
100 Individual Medley
Leah Buenaventura '86
1:12.67 1986
200 Individual Medley
Heather Superson '06
2:36.89 2004
400 Individual Medley
Katie Herrold '00
5:30.85 1999
200 Medley Relay
Cristina Vieira '08, Virginia Taylor '08, Lucy Polley '09, Elisabeth Forsman '09
2:10.75 2006
400 Medley Relay
Sarah Pillard '04, Gwen McCoy, Heather Superson '06, Elizabeth Youngblood
4:51.84 2002
200 Freestyle Relay
Grace Bauer '08, Rebecca Campbell '07, Elisabeth Forsman '09, Lucy Polley '09
1:54.98 2006
400 Freestyle Relay
Erica Sneider, Gwen McCoy, Emily Chace, Katie Herrold '00
4:16.81 2000
800 Freestyle Relay
Rebecca Campbell '07, Heather Superson '06, Heather Thomson '06, Grace Bauer '08
9:28.03 2006
1-Meter Diving (6)
Elena Giordano '03
281.60 2003
1-Meter Diving (10)
Elena Giordano '03
390.55 2003
1-Meter Diving (11)
Lauren Griffin '09
436.25 2006
3-Meter Diving (6)
Elena Giordano '03
299.70 2003
3-Meter Diving (11)
Samantha Nemivant
452.85 2017

 

Pool Records (Yards)
Event Record Holder
Time/Score
Year
50 Freestyle
Kellie Pennington - Springfield
:23.18 2011
100 Freestyle
Kellie Pennington - Springfield
:50.89 2011
200 Freestyle
Kim Shadwick – Coast Guard
1:52.58 2011
500 Freestyle
Kim Shadwick – Coast Guard
5:00.71 2011
1000 Freestyle
Kim Shadwick – Coast Guard
10:23.21 2011
1650 Freestyle
Kim Shadwick – Coast Guard
17:13.53 2011
50 Backstroke
Christy Rogers – MIT
:27.13 2011
100 Backstroke
Christy Rogers – MIT
:57.10 2011
200 Backstroke
Katelyn Rossick – MIT
2:06.18 2011
50 Breaststroke
Calley Murphy – MIT
:30.28 2011
100 Breaststroke
Morganne Klein – MIT
1:05.31 2011
200 Breaststroke
Nicole Zais - Wheaton
2:22.96 2011
50 Butterfly
Kellie Pennington - Springfield
:26.17 2011
100 Butterfly
Kellie Pennington - Springfield
:56.54 2011
200 Butterfly
Julia Cunningham - Vassar
2:05.06 2015
100 Individual Medley
Cathleen Pruden '16 - Mount Holyoke
1:02.16 2013
200 Individual Medley
Anna Kokensparger - MIT
2:04.99 2011
400 Individual Medley
Cathleen Pruden '16 - Mount Holyoke
4:25.39 2015
200 Medley Relay
Christy Rogers, Calley Murphy, Anna Kokensparger, Elina Hu - MIT
1:45.36 2011
400 Medley Relay
Christy Rogers, Morganne Klein, Anna Kokensparger, Elina Hu - MIT
3:52.60 2011
200 Freestyle Relay
Kelly Pennington, Jaclyn Van Waalwijk, Caroline Kosciusko, Kaitlin Reilly – Springfield
1:35.10 2011
400 Freestyle Relay
Kaitlin Reilly, Aimee Doe, Caroline Kosciusko, Kellie Pennington - Springfield
3:29.68 2011
800 Freestyle Relay
Joanna Yeh, Sydney Giblin, Katelyn Rossick, Anna Kokensparger - MIT
7:35.86 2011
1-Meter Diving (6)
Eileen Garcia - Clark
280.96 2011
1-Meter Diving (10)
Kelly - Springfield
397.05 1999
1-Meter Diving (11)
Maura Sticco-Ivins - Wellesley
515.50 2015
3-Meter Diving (6)
Eileen Garcia - Clark
284.77 2011
3-Meter Diving (11)
Eileen Garcia - Clark
531.65 2011

 

Pool Records (Meters)
Event Record Holder
Time/Score
Year
50 Freestyle Dunn - MIT :27.59 1999
100 Freestyle Boiczyk - Springfield 1:01.26 1999
200 Freestyle N. Johnson - Wellesley 2:11.01 2006
400 Freestyle Pineda - Smith 4:35.81 2006
800 Freestyle Bulliet - Smith 9:27.44 1993
1500 Freestyle Bottomley - Wheaton 18:02.28 1999
50 Backstroke Pillard -Mount Holyoke :31.48 2004
100 Backstroke Love - Vassar 1:07.20 2006
200 Backstroke Love - Vassar 2:24.70 2006
50 Breaststroke Rorer - Trinity :35.97 2000
100 Breaststroke Gerken - Smith 1:16.58 1996
200 Breaststroke Lukaska - Amherst 2:46.66 1998
50 Butterfly Seidman - Smith :30.16 2007
100 Butterfly Boiczyk - Springfield 1:05.89 1999
200 Butterfly Boiczyk - Springfield 2:26.45 1999
100 Individual Medley Buenaventura - Mount Holyoke 1:12.67 1986
200 Individual Medley Lukaska - Amherst 2:30.66 1999
400 Individual Medley Pineda - Smith 5:15.47 2006
200 Medley Relay Botsford, Lukaska, Poulin, Jones - Amherst 2:08.57 1998
400 Medley Relay Carson, Grant, Christie, Thornton - Wellesley 4:46.99 1999
200 Freestyle Relay S.Johnson, Hanna, O'Hara, N. Johnson - Wellesley 1:53.00 2006
400 Freestyle Relay S.Johnson, Hanna, O'Hara, N. Johnson - Wellesley 4:11.01 2006
800 Freestyle Relay Wu, Hanna, O'Hara, N. Johnson - Wellesley 9:10.41 2006
1-Meter Diving (6) Giordano - Mount Holyoke 253.42 2001
1-Meter Diving (10) Kelly - Springfield 397.05 1986
1-Meter Diving (11) Freitas - Smith 439.70 2006
3-Meter Diving (6) Giordano - Mount Holyoke 258.45 2001
3-Meter Diving (11) Kelly - Springfield 484.95 1999